Privacy policy of the Gralon website


This privacy policy defines and illustrates how BravRez - a limited liability company registered with the Trade and Companies Registry of Nice under number 882 560 394 and whose offices are located at BravRez, 10 boulevard du parc impérial, 06000 Nice uses and protects the information that you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: www.gralon.com (hereinafter the "Site")
We use Ezoic to provide personalization and analytic services on this website, as such Ezoic's privacy policy is in effect and can be reviewed here.


Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by BravRez, in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, case law or technological developments. In such a case, the date of the update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications are binding on the User as soon as they are put online. It is therefore advisable for the User to regularly consult this confidentiality and cookie use policy in order to take note of any changes.

. PERSONAL DATA



In general, you can visit the GRALON Site without communicating any personal information about yourself. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to GRALON.

Nevertheless, if you refuse, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. In this respect, GRALON may in some cases ask you to provide your surname, first name, e-mail address, telephone number, company and position (hereafter referred to as your "Personal Information"). By providing this information, you expressly agree that it may be processed by GRALON, for the purposes indicated in point 2 below and for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) adopted by the European Parliament on 14 April 2016, and with the amended Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, GRALON informs you of the following:

1. Identity of the data controller

The person responsible for the processing is the company BRAVREZ, whose registered office is at 10 Boulevard du parc impérial, 06000 Nice - France.


2. What data is collected by GRALON?

- Your e-mail address will be requested if you wish to create a user account, communicate with us via the contact forms and/or receive our newsletter;

- Data relating to your identity such as your surname, first name, user category, e-mail address, may be requested;

- Data relating to navigation: this is Data relating to the way in which you use the Sites including: IP address, the browser used, the duration of navigation, the search history, the operating system used, the language and the pages viewed;

- Data about your visits to our Site, including traffic data, log files and other data or communication resources you use when accessing our Site;

3. How is data collected by GRALON?

Data can be collected in different ways on our Site.

Data may be collected directly when you transfer it to us using the contact and newsletter registration forms available on the Site and/or communicated when you contact us by telephone.

GRALON also collects your Data indirectly by means of cookies/trackers.

We invite you to read our Cookie Policy, which is designed to help you better understand these technologies and the use we make of them on our site.

4. What are the purposes of the processing?

GRALON may process your Personal Information:

(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested (in particular: requesting insertions and/or modifications, sending the Newsletter or requests from Internet users, commercial offers); and/or

(b) for the purpose of collecting information enabling us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies); and/or

(c) for the purpose of contacting you about various events relating to GRALON, including product updates and customer support.

5. Who processes your data?

Your Data is processed by GRALON employees in charge of

The management of the site;
The management of the support, to answer all your questions;

Only GRALON is the recipient of your Personal Information. This information, whether in individual or aggregated form, is never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors that GRALON uses (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither GRALON nor any of its subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

Links to third party sites:

The Site may contain links to various sites and social networking platforms managed on third-party servers, by persons or organisations over which GRALON has no control.

As a result, we cannot be held responsible for the way in which your Data is stored or used on the servers of these third parties.

We advise you to read the applicable privacy policy of each third party website you access via our Sites to understand how your Data will be used.

6. Duration of retention

Your Personal Information is kept by GRALON only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above, which in any case may not exceed 26 months.

GRALON only keeps your Data for the time necessary for the purposes set out in Article 4.

This period of retention is not the same depending on the Data in question, the nature and purpose of the collection being likely to vary this period. Similarly, certain legal obligations impose a specific retention period.

When you subscribe to GRALON's newsletter or members section, we keep your email address until you unsubscribe.

When you contact GRALON using the various contact forms or when you contact us by telephone, your data will be kept for up to five years from the last contact.

When you request it, your personal account will be deactivated and then completely deleted at the end of the above-mentioned periods from the day you made the request.

Finally, with regard to Data collected by means of cookies or tracers, they will be kept for up to six 26 months for cookies or tracers measuring the audience and up to thirteen 26 months for the others.

Beyond the above-mentioned retention periods, your Data will be anonymised and kept exclusively for statistical purposes.

7. How is your data protected?

Your Data is stored on secure servers protected by firewalls and antivirus software.

We have put in place technical and organisational measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of your Data against accidental loss and against unauthorised access, use, modification and disclosure.

However, due to the inherent characteristics of the Internet, it is impossible for us to guarantee the optimal security of information exchanges on this network.

While we strive to protect your Data, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of information transmitted to the Site. You agree that you transmit your Data at your own risk.

We cannot be held responsible for any breach of the privacy settings or security measures in place on our Sites.

As such, you agree that the security of your information is also your responsibility. For example, it is your responsibility to keep your user account password secret.

Under no circumstances should you disclose it to third parties. Similarly, you should be careful about disclosing information in the public areas of the Site, as these areas may be viewed by any user of the Site.

8. Data protection rights

In accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, in particular the European Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection (the "RGPD") and the law of 6 January 1978 n°78-17 known as "Informatique et Libertés" and its amendments, you have a right of access and a right of rectification on your Data. You can exercise this right by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 1 or by sending an email via the contact page

Right of access and communication of data
You have the right to access your Personal Information.

However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which is incumbent on GRALON, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you can prove your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document (in the event of a request via our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in the event of a request sent in writing).

GRALON informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter drawn up by the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (the "CNIL").

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces



Right to rectification, deletion, limitation, portability or withdrawal of consent of data
Under this right, the law entitles you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data concerning you which may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

You can also define general and specific directives concerning the fate of your personal data after your death. If necessary, the heirs of a deceased person can demand that the death of their relative be taken into account and/or that the necessary updates be made.

To help you in your approach, particularly if you wish to exercise your right to rectification on your own behalf or on behalf of a deceased relative, by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find a model letter drawn up by the CNIL by clicking on the following link.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

Right to object
The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations:

When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; or
When the exercise of this right aims to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To help you in your approach, particularly if you wish to exercise your right to object by means of a written request sent to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find a model letter drawn up by the CNIL by clicking on the following link.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

9. Deleting an account on Gralon.net

If you have created an account on Gralon and you wish to delete it and thus erase your connection data as well as your personal data, please contact us by means of our form located at the address https://www.gralon.net/contact.htm by indicating in your request the email address used for the creation of your account.

10. Response time

GRALON undertakes to reply to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed one month from the date of receipt of your request.

11. Authorised service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

GRALON informs you that it has recourse to its authorised service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data that you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and have access to the data collected through the various forms on the Site (with the exception of the form allowing you to exercise your rights to Information Technology and Civil Liberties, which is offered and operated by GRALON).

GRALON has previously ensured that its service providers provide adequate guarantees and comply with strict conditions regarding confidentiality, use and data protection. In particular, vigilance has been exercised regarding the existence of a legal basis for any transfer of data to a third country.

12. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that GRALON is not respecting its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

POLICY ON COOKIES



When you first connect to the GRALON website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be recorded in files known as "cookies". Our policy on the use of cookies allows you to better understand the measures we implement in terms of navigation on our website. In particular, it informs you about all the cookies present on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure for setting them (part II.)

1. General information on the cookies present on the GRALON website:

GRALON, as the publisher of this website, may install a cookie on the hard disk of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) in order to guarantee you a smooth and optimal browsing on our website.

Cookies" are small text files of limited size that enable us to recognise your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalise the services we offer you.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. It is used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your interests. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when GRALON has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority empowered to know.

In order to better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below a table listing the different types of cookies that may be used on the GRALON website, their name, their purpose and their retention period.

2. Setting your cookie preferences

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time

When you first connect to the GRALON website, a banner briefly presenting information on the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing your navigation on the GRALON website (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have given your consent to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the "X" icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, it may be necessary to obtain your consent to the deposit and reading of cookies on your terminal.

a. Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include session identifier cookies, authentication cookies, load balancing session cookies and cookies for personalising your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by GRALON.

b. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as "persistent" insofar as they remain in your terminal until they are deleted or their expiry date.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, a link to which is provided below. This family of cookies includes audience measurement cookies (in particular Google Analytics), advertising cookies and social network sharing cookies (in particular from Facebook, YouTube, Twitter and LinkedIn).

The audience measurement cookies establish statistics concerning the frequentation and use of various elements of the website (such as the content/pages you have visited). This data helps to improve the ergonomics of the GRALON website. An audience measurement tool is used on this website:

Google Analytics: whose privacy policy is available at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr

Google Map: whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr
Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the relevant social network. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share some of the content published on the GRALON website, in particular through the use of a sharing application button depending on the social network concerned. Four types of social network sharing cookies are present on the GRALON site:

Facebook, whose cookie policy you can consult by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Google+, whose cookie policy can be found by clicking on the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr

Twitter, whose options for controlling or restricting the use of cookies and whose cookie policy can be found at: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518

YouTube, where you can find help on deleting cookies from the Google Chrome browser at the following link: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=fr but also the full cookie policy at the following link: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/
c. There are various tools available to you for setting cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default to allow the deposit of cookies. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard settings so that all cookies are systematically rejected or that only some of the cookies are accepted or rejected depending on their sender.

CAUTION: We draw your attention to the fact that refusing the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or features of this website. Where applicable, GRALON declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the deterioration of your browsing conditions which occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences cannot constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to inform you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These settings do not affect your browsing experience, but you will lose all the benefits provided by the cookie.

Please see below for the various tools available to you to enable you to set the parameters of the cookies placed on your terminal.

d. Setting up your Internet browser

Each Internet browser has its own settings for managing cookies. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find links to the help needed to access your browser's cookie menu below:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/guide/mdm/mdmf7d5714d4/web
For more information on cookie management tools, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

If you have any questions or require further information about this cookie policy, please contact us using our form at https://www.gralon.net/contact.htm